RJ-10G-LR

RJ-10G-LR
RJ-10G-LR Side View
  • Duplex transceiver module
  • Supports data rates of 8Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmitter Options:
  • 1310nm wideband DFB transmitter
  • PIN Receiver
  • Transmitter compliant to IEC-60825-1, Class 1 Laser (eye safe)
  • Option for RoHS 6/6 compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU
  • Solder-down 1x12 electrical interface
  • Screw posts for securing module to host
  • SFF-8472 compliant control and diagnostics monitor interface
  • -40°C to +85°C operating temperature
  • -55°C to +100°C storage temperature
  • Parylene conformal coating option
COTSWORKS Part Number Data Rate Range Fiber Type Wavelength (nm) Transmitter type RX Pout min Pout max Rx Sens max Link Budget min Operating Temp Range
(Click part number for datasheet)           dBm dBm dBm dB A M Z S
RJ-155M-FX 155Mbps MMF 1310 LED PIN -19 -14 -33 14.5      
RJ-3G-TX2 125Mbps-3Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL n/a -9 -3 - -    
RJ-3G-TX2HP 125Mbps-3Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL n/a -5 -1 - -    
RJ-3G-RX2 125Mbps-3Gbps MMF 850 n/a PIN - - -15 -    
RJ-3G-LX 125Mbps-3Gbps SMF 1310 FP PIN -5 1 -18 13  
RJ-3G-EX 125Mbps-3Gbps SMF 1310 DFB PIN -1 3 -22 21    
RJ-3G-ZX 125Mbps-3Gbps SMF 1550/CWDM DFB PIN -1 5 -22 21    
RJ-5G-SX-C 1-5Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL PIN -5 -1 -14 9  
RJ-5G-SX 1-5Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL PIN -5 -1 -14 9  
RJ-10G-SX 8-10Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL PIN -5 -1 -10 5    
RJ-10G-LR 8-10Gbps SMF 1310 FP PIN -5 -1 -12 7      
Notes: Temperature Range: A: -40 to 85C, M: -40 to 95C, Z: -55 to 95C