RJ-3G-ZX

RJ-3G-ZX
RJ-3G-ZX Side View
  • 125 Mbps to 3.125 Gbps duplex data links
  • Compliant to 802.3z Ethernet, Fiber Channel, (1x/2x/3x), InfinibandSDR, sFPDP, FCAV, and ARINC818
  • 1550nm DFB Laser transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Class 1 Laser Inc. Safety Std. IEC-825 compliant
  • Up to 80 km on 9/125 um SMF
  • 1x10 surface mount connector standard
  • 1x12 surface mount connector option providing Digital Diagnostics
  • Rugged LC connector housing including screw mounted OSAs
  • -40 to 85 C operating temperature
  • Option for RoHS 6/6 compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • AC-Coupled Transmitter & Receiver Data
  • Conformal coating options for harsh environment use
  • COTSWORKS RJs are fully tested over the operating temperature range
COTSWORKS Part Number Data Rate Range Fiber Type Wavelength (nm) Transmitter type RX Pout min Pout max Rx Sens max Link Budget min Operating Temp Range
(Click part number for datasheet)           dBm dBm dBm dB A M Z S
RJ-155M-FX 155Mbps MMF 1310 LED PIN -19 -14 -33 14.5      
RJ-3G-TX2 125Mbps-3Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL n/a -9 -3 - -    
RJ-3G-TX2HP 125Mbps-3Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL n/a -5 -1 - -    
RJ-3G-RX2 125Mbps-3Gbps MMF 850 n/a PIN - - -15 -    
RJ-3G-LX 125Mbps-3Gbps SMF 1310 FP PIN -5 1 -18 13  
RJ-3G-EX 125Mbps-3Gbps SMF 1310 DFB PIN -1 3 -22 21    
RJ-3G-ZX 125Mbps-3Gbps SMF 1550/CWDM DFB PIN -1 5 -22 21    
RJ-5G-SX 1-5Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL PIN -5 -1 -14 9  
RJ-10G-SX 8-10Gbps MMF 850 VCSEL PIN -5 -1 -10 5    
RJ-10G-LR 8-10Gbps SMF 1310 FP PIN -5 -1 -12 7      
Notes: Temperature Range: A: -40 to 85C, M: -40 to 95C, Z: -55 to 95C