RJ-5G-SX-C

A COTSWORKS RJ optical transceiver against an all white background viewed from above
A COTSWORKS RJ optical transceiver against an all white background viewed from the side
  • 1 Gb/s to 5 Gb/s duplex data links
  • Compliant to 802.3z Ethernet, Fibre Channel (1x/2x/4x), Infiniband, sFPDP, XAUI, FCAV and ARINC 818
  • ATEX and IECEx certified configuration available (contact COTSWORKS)
  • 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Typical reach of 500 m on 50/125 and 250 m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
  • Duplex LC or Dual ARINC-801 connector options
  • -40 to +85°C operating temperature standard, -55 to +95°C option
  • Option for RoHS 6/6 compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • AC-Coupled Transmitter & Receiver Data
  • 1x12 Electrical Interface with Digital Diagnostics (DDMI) standard
    • Common Pin-Out configuration
    • Matches COTSWORKS RJ-10G device pin assignments