SFF-4G-SX

SFF-4G-SX
  • 1.25 Gb/s to 4.25 Gb/s duplex data links
  • 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Class 1 Laser Int. Safety Std. IEC-825 compliant
  • Standard reach of 500 m on 50/125 and 250 m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
  • Industry Standard MSA 2x5 footprint
  • MSA 2x7 option available providing Digital Diagnostics per SFF 8472
  • Rugged LC connector housing including screw mounted OSAs
  • MIL STD 883 certified
  • -40 to +85 C operating temperature, wider options available
  • Option for RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • AC Coupled Transmitter & Receiver Data
  • Conformal coated for harsh environment use
  • Pigtail Assembly option is available